Program

                02 – 06 September 2015
                       SHORT FILMS CATEGORY
Nr
Film title
Author
Country
Length (min)
Genre
1
Games People Play
Dawn Westlake
USA
8
Fiction
2
№73
Rekesh Shahbaz
Iraq
23
Documentary
3
Children of my father
Besfort Imami
Macedonia
15
Documentary
4
Elegy
Yousef Kargar
Iran
29
Fiction
5
Live Mechanically
Marc Nadal
Spain
2
Fiction
6
Zugar Zombie
Alexander Quezada
Colombia
15
Fiction
7
Farewell Scenes
Alina Cyranek
Germany
21
Documentary
8
(Dream) of a distant land
Muriel Montini
France
10
Experimental
9
Whole
Robert Banning/  Verena Klinger
Germany
8
Animation
10
The Trumpet
Andrés Nieves
Spain
9
Animation
11
Forwards to the Past
Edgar García
Spain
23
Fiction
12
The Background Man
Jose Medina
Spain
5
Fiction
13
Namnala
Nacho Solana
Spain
15
Fiction
14
Your F****** Bank
José Luis Santos
Spain
13
Fiction
15
Lost & Found
Álvaro Oliva
Spain
12
Fiction
16
Safe Space
Zora Rux
Germany
13
Fiction
17
The right way
Emilio Yebra
Spain
5
Animation
18
Transatlantic
Benoit Magne
France
19
Fiction
19
Varadero
Benjamín Villaverde
Spain
18
Fiction
20
The man who rescued princess
Marissa Viani Serrano
Mexico
20
Fiction
21
Love and Commando
Laurent Ardoint
France
13
fiction
22
Summer of Love
Marcin Filipowicz
Poland
23
Fiction
23
Hurly-Burly
Kuba Czekaj
Poland
1
Experimental
24
Bittersweet
Michal Wawrzecki
Poland
19
Fiction
25
The stage in my head
Sonja Schrader
Germany
5
Experimental
26
Alban Wady El-Neel
Mohamad El-Hadidi
Egypt
15
Fiction
27
Last: Will Idyll
Alice von Gwinner
Germany
13
Fiction
28
Palatka
Clara Wieck
Germany
8
Documentary
29
Tolerance
Kuesti Fraun
Germany
5
Experimental
30
Temporary
Anthony C. Cajan
France
10
Fiction
31
130 km to Heaven
Khaled Khella
Egypt
13
Fiction
32
The Barber Guitarist
André Almeida Rodrigues
Portugal
8
Documentary
33
Pawo
Antje Heyn
Germany
7
Animation
34
The neighbour

 

Nayla Al Khaja
United Arabs Emirates
18
Fiction
35
Baro mariben – The Big War
Paula Durinova
Slovakia
29
Documentary
56
we are become death
jean-gabriel period
France
5
Documentary
37
Veiled
Tim Ellrich
Austria
13
Fiction
38
Black night
Jean Luc Baillet
France
8
Fiction
39
Final Cut
Janno Jürgens
Estonia/Poland
8
Fiction
40
Mouldy Memories
Edina Csüllög, Anti Naulainen, Helen Unt
Estonia
12
Experimental
41
The World According to Zdenka
Vladimíra Hradecká
Slovakia
15
Documentary
42
The Outcasts
Tim Ellrich
Austria/Germany
5
Fiction
43
Before the Meal
Fabien & Sophie Tran Minh
France
21
Fiction
44
The island that was
Alberto Gambato
Italy
10
Documentary
45
PAN-DEMIC
RUBEN SAINZ
Spain
15
Fiction
46
A dill pickle
Claire Tatin
France
13
Fiction
47
Unsafe water
Mustapha Benghernaout
Algeria
5
Experimental
48
Anfangende
 Mark Emblem
Germany
30
Fiction
49
Anomalous
Aitor Gutierrez
Spain
15
Fiction
50
She Bought it in Zarautz
  Aitor Arregi
Spain
16
Fiction
51
Sailor’s Grave
  Isabel Herguera
Spain
5
Animation
52
Don Miguel
Kote Camacho
Spain
6
Animation
53
Hubert Le Blon’s Last Flight
Koldo Almandoz
Spain
10
Documentary
54
Lard zone
Sérgio Carvalho
Portugal
28
Animation
55
Hotel Bellevue
 Claire Walka
Germany
25
Documentary
56
Habeas Corpus
Leandro Afonso
Brasil
19
Fiction
57
 Tuttavia
Metz+Racine,
Mototake Makishima
UK
5
Experimental
58
In Anna’s Shadow
Mototake Makishima
UK,  Japan
19
Fiction
59
Adder
Simo Ezoubeiri
Morocco
8
Fiction
60
The Heat
Bartosz Kruhlik
Poland
23
Fiction
61
Travel by feet
 Khris Cembe
Spain
14
Animation
62
Piano
Xhelal Haliti
Kosovo
28
Fiction
63
My Old Man’s Pistol
Mauricio Sanhueza
Peru
5
Experimental
 
 
FEATURE FILMS CATEGORY
 
E MËRKURË/ WEDNESDAY 02/09/2015
Tri dritare dhe një varje”/ “Three windows and hanging”, fiction 90 min
Isa Qosja (Kosova)
Theater Cinema, 20:00
 
“Life is Waiting…” Documentary, 60; Sahara  Lara Lee  (W. Sahara / USA)
Open air cinema 21:30
 
E ENJTE/ WEDNESDAY 03/09/2015
“The Mystic Wind”, fiction 102 ; Anjan Das (India)
Theater Cinema, 20:00
 
“Rogatsia, The Sense of Zourna”, doc. 40 min;  Y. Koufonikos (Greece/UK)
Open air cinema 20:00
 
“Cross and banner: Documentary, 54; Jürgen Ellinghaus (France/ Germany)
Open air cinema 21:00
 
E PREMTE/ FRIDAY 04/09/2015
 
“Conferencing” fiction, 78 ; Emmanuel Plasseraud (France)
Theater Cinema, 20:00
 
“Marrying an Ice Cream factory” ;doc, 74
Open air cinema 21:00
 
E SHTUNЁ/ SATYRDAY  05/09/2015
 
 “The Cart” Fiction,76; Md Ashraful Alam (Bangladesh)
Theater Cinema, 20:00
“Escapes”, Fiction/exp, 90 min;   Mercedes Gaspar (Spain)
Theater Cinema, 21:30
 
 “The september women” documentary, 90; A.Ayben Altunc (Turkey)
Open air cinema 20:00
 
E DIEL/ SUNDAY  06/09/2015
 
Closing Ceremony
Theater Cinema, 20:00
Films will be screen in three cinemas: Theatre cinema, Culture Centre and Open Air cinema

 

Jury mamber

Adem Zhitopotoku

actor

KOSOVA

Jury mamber

Adriana Istrefi

journalist/ film critic

ALBANIA

Jury mamber

Arben Marevci

actor/screenwriter