PROGRAM
FERFILM 2016 –   (02 – 06 september 2016)     –    Features selected
N.
Film title
Author
Country
Length
Genre
 
1
Osmosis
Nasos Karabelas
Greece
65
Experimental
 
2
K2 and the Invisible Footmen
 Lara Lee
Pakistan, USA, Brazil
54
Documentary
 
3
Interruption
Yorgos Zois
Greece
110
Fiction
 
4
Kapo in Jerusalem
Uri Barbash
Israel
95
Fiction
 
5
Oh My Body
Laurent Aït Benalla
France/Qatar
70
Documentary
 
6
The thief
Allabhya Ghosh
India
108
Fiction
 
7
Why Hast Thou Forsaken Me
Hadar Morag
Israel/France
95
Fiction
 
8
Klezmer
Piotr Chrzan
Poland
97
Fiction
 
9
Tuk-tuk
Romany Saad
Egypt
75
Documentary
 
10
The Spring of Life
 Nadezhda Vitalskaya
Russia
92
Fiction
 
11
 CAMhilos
Dario Cervantes
 Colombia / Mexico/ Argentina
69
Documentary
 
12
The Women of Muhu Island
Kadriann Kibus
Estonia
61
Documentary
 
 
Shadow Gene
Mark Norfolk
UK
96
Experimental
 
13
Port of Little Africa
Claudia Mattos
Brasil
77
 Documentary
 
14
FACK MSUV / Performing the Museum as a Common / and the Common as a Museum
 Stefanos Mondelos
Greece
66
Documentary
 
15
Vlog
Bruno Pavic
Croatia
70
 Fiction
 
 
Public Intimacy
Luciana Canton
Brazil
70
Fiction
 
16
Mr Habib
Mohammad Hamzei
Iran
84
Fiction
 
17
Fury of the Demon
Fabien Delage
France
60
Documentary
 
18
Cecilia
Pankaj Johar
India
84
Documentary
 
19
Ludo
Katrin Ottasdóttir
 Faroe Islands/ Denmark
71
Fiction
 
20
Taryn Barker: Demon Hunter
Zoe Kavanagh
 Ireland
84
Fiction
 
21
The Shelter
Abbas sendi
 
 
 
 
22
Gottscheer Homeland – The lost culture heritage
Uroš Zavodnik
Austria/Slovenia
59
Documentary
 
23
Night Song
Lee Hyun-Jung
South Korea
94
Fiction
 
24
Pohang Harbor
Mo Hyun-Shin
South Korea
93
Fiction
 
25
 Every thing will be fine
Jesus Ponce
Spain
90
Fiction
 
26
Ever The Land
Sarah Grohnert
New Zealand
93
Documentary
 
27
 A Day to Be Happy
 Ljubica Popovska
Macedonia
65
Documentary
 
28
A girl of her age
Márcio Laranjeira
Portugal
88
Documentary
 
29
Wild Flower
Fathia Bazi
Netherlands
54
Documentary
 
30
Banat
Italia/Romania/Macedonia
Adriano Valerio
85
Fiction
SHORTS
No.
Film title
Author
Country
Length
Genre
1
Une bonne affaire
Laurent Ardoint
France
10
Fiction
2
Kuru
Francisco Antunez
Portugal
23
Fiction
3
Ashen
Jon Mikel Caballero
Spain
9
Fiction
4
It’s Drizzling
Chien Hung Lien
Taiwan
25
Fiction
5
The Vast Landscape – Porcelain Stories
Lea Vidakovic
Croatia
11
Animation
6
Fading
Alina Cyranek
Germany
5
Experimental 
7
The Empty
Dahee Jeong
France
10
Animation
8
Boss
Rizgar Hussein
Iraq/ UAE /Qatar
21
Fiction
9
Julia
Carlo Perassi
Italy
6
Fiction
10
Through the Pane
Dawn Westlake
USA
6
Documentary
11
Cordelia
Muriel Montini
France
23
Fiction
12
What time is it there?
Sriram Raja and
Deyali Mukherjee
India
20
Fiction
13
Sound of the light
Jubrail Rahman
Iraq
13
Fiction
14
Geronimo
 Frederic Bayer Azem
France
18
Fiction
15
How do you like it?
Fernando G. Pliego
Spain
18
Fiction
16
Smart User
Kuesti Fraun
Germany
5
Experimental
17
 Eiland
Kuesti Fraun
Germany
5
Fiction 
18
Trash
Rodrigo Canet
Spain
15
Fiction
19
The roots of evil
Zelimir Gvardiol
Serbia
23
Documentary
20
ExtraOrdinaryPeople
Aşkım Tümbek
Turkey
30
Documentary
21
 Time Machine
Patcharaphon Napapornpipat
Thailand
15
Experimental
22
Istoria Lumina
 Francois Barbier
France/Romania
10
Fiction
23
The tunnel
Ricardo Yebra
Spain
8
Fiction
24
Family meal
Alba Montoya
Spain
18
Fiction
25
Masha Natasha
 Fred Burle, Janin Halisch,
Marie Losier,
 CécileTollu-Polonowski
Germany
15
Experimental
26
The Morico
Jorge Aparicio
Spain
17
Fiction
27
White tides
Marie Fages
France
14
Experimental
28
The existence according to Gabriel
Chiara Malta
France
20
Fiction
29
What happens in your brain if you see a german word like…
Zora Rux
Germany
5
Experimental
30
Inferno
Rico Mahel
Germany
17
Fiction
31
The house in the envelope
SanelaSalketic
Germany
16
Fiction
32
Girls Vendee
Frederic Bayer Azem
France
19
Fiction
33
Lifter
Selkin Fedor
Russia
12
Fiction
 
34
Shooting star
Lyubo Yonchev
Bulgaria/Italy
28
Fiction
 
35
The Joy of Everyday Life
Sanna Liljander
Finland
7
Documentary
 
36
The salt man
Sajad Moosavi
Iran
15
Fiction
 
37
The sparrow
Allabhya Ghosh
India
5
Experimental
 
38
Shadow of the Play
Sinan Sertel
Turkey
5
Animation
39
 Microphone
Kareem Fattah
Iraq
9
Fiction
40
Opus
Satoru Sugita
Japan
26
Experimental
41
FroheZukunft
Andrea Rüthel&
Katharina Wittmann
Germany
17
Documentary
 
42
Trial & Error
Antje Heyn
Germany
5
Animation
43
 The Moment
Piotr Domalewski
Poland
15
Fiction
44
America
Aleksandra Terpinska
Poland
30
Fiction
45
Multiphrenia
Martyna Majewska
Poland
25
Fiction
46
Doctor Faustus
Anna Urbanczyk
Poland
21
Fiction 
47
 Debut-Love
Sylwia Rosak
Poland
5
Documentary
48
The Afterimage
Piotr Dudak
Poland
9
Fiction
49
 In A Natural Way
Agata Wojcierowska
Poland
10
Documentary
50
A historic handshake 1920-1080
Aurélien Laplace
France
3
Fiction
51
Butterfly
Lika Lipskaya
Russia
15
Fiction
52
Sin
Tamilla Slichenko
Russia
14
Fiction
53
G
Roman Safin
 Russia
14
 Fiction
 
54
It All has Its Time
Oscar Santamaría/
/Marine Discazeaux
Spain
5
         Fiction
 
55
Bridge
Javier A  Vigil
Argentina, Spain
17
Fiction
 
56
Time to Pay Off Debts
Conrad Mess
 USA/Spain
10
         Fiction
 
57
Dear Mother
 Paulo Carneiro
 Georgia
13
Documentary
 
58
Tiny Creatures
 Ignasi Lopez Fabregas
Spain
5
Animation
59
Fat Boy Never Slim
Sorayos Pr apapan
Thailand
15
         Fiction
60
Falling prey
 David Guiraud
 France
28
 Fiction
61
The Well
Selman Nacar
Turkey
17
 Fiction
62
Maxiplace
 Vincent DIDEROT
France
20
Fiction
63
M seeking W
Marina Moshkova
France
11
Animation
 
64
Pitter patter goes my heart
Christoph Rainer
 Austria
20
Fiction
 
65
STORY OF NOTHING
Grzegorz Jaroszuk
France
18
Fiction
 
66
A Revenge Story
Lander Camarero
Spain
30
Fiction
 
67
Foxes
 Mikel Gurrea
UK/ Spain
10
Fiction
 
68
Lost Village
George Todria
 Spain/Georgia
15
Fiction
 
69
I Said I Would Never Talk About Politics
 AitorOñederra
Spain
10
 Animation
70
5 Seconds
David Gonzalez Rudiez
Spain
5
Fiction
 
71
On Nation (and other dogmas)
Zavan Films
 Spain
22
Documentary
 
72
Different
Hristina Belousova
Uzbekistan
6
Animation
 
73
Centro Barca Squat
 Adam Selo
 Italy
16
 Fiction
 
74
Beautiful
Alessandro Capitani
 Italy
12
 Fiction
 
75
 Waiting for Harry
Antonio Benedetto
 Italy
14
Fiction
76
The Blue Potato
Nicola Piovesan
Italy
9
Fiction
77
 Eucantu
Mattia PetullÃ
Italy
10
Fiction
78
 Encounter
 Fabrizio Rinaldi
Italy
16
Fiction
79
Work
Oscar van der Kruis
Netherlands
24
 Documentary
80
Anemone and Columbine
Ethan Selcer
 France
25
Fiction
81
The Dissolving Shadows of Ancestors
Mariam Ohanyan
Armenia
29
Documentary
 
82
…for dog
 Md.Ariful Islam
Bangladesh
10
 Fiction
 
83
A report about Mina
Keyhan Kalhor
 IRAN
30
 Documentary
 
84
Snack Time
Claudia Mattos
Brazil
15
Fiction
 
85
People like me
Sharon Woodward
UK
11
Documentary
 
86
A Stones Throw Away
Brian Ratigan
USA
5
Animation
87
The Ride
Werner Bohnen
Germany
8
Fiction
88
The Mandrake and The Sword
NesrinBachir
Germany
16
Fiction
 
89
The ‘Right’ Glass
Biswanath Rath
 India
5
Fiction
 
90
Horn
Sungbin BYUN
South Korea
29
Fiction
 
91
Duellu
Tucker Davila Wood
Spain
10
Fiction
92
Empty water
Jean-Michel Rolland
France
10
Experimental
93
Perched
Liam Harris
UK
10
Animation
94
Hoblio – The Path to Freedom
PieroTonin
 Italy
7
Animation
95
Very Long Play Vinyl
 Vladimir Morozov
 Russia
10
Documentary
 
96
cold fish
Alessia Cecchet
USA/ITA
12
Fiction
 
97
The Eye of the Storm
Masanobu Hiraoka
France, Japan
5
Animation
 
98
The Belief
Amir Vahedi
Iran
5
Animation
 
99
Poop on poverty
        Vijay S. Jodha
Denmark/S.Africa/India
7
Documentary
 
100
MalgrinDebotté
Morgane Marinos
France
6
Animation
 
101
Charlie’s buck teeth
Esther Lalanne
 France
7
Animation
 
102
Resistance Zucchinis
 Mélissa Idri
France
6
Animation
 
103
Behind the wall
Takashi Sekiya
Japan
22
Fiction
104
S.C.A.N. – Searching Alternative Nature
Dénes Ruzsa
Hungary
7
Experimental
105
Irony
Deepak Mahaan
India
13
Fiction
106
Adaptation
Bartosz Kruhlik
Poland
25
Fiction
107
Corrosive ill omens
Mika Wiborgh& Tommy Forsberg
Sweden
9
Experimental
108
 Parasite
Mauricio Sanhueza
Peru
6
Experimental
109
When i see you again
 Ileana Andrea/Gómez Gavinoser
Argentina
36
Fiction
110
Love
Waddah Alfahed
syria
12
Documentary
111
Daughter
Behrouz Roustaei
Iran
15
Fiction
112
Flesym
Mehrdad Hasani
Iran
19
Fiction
113
 Like Father
Siavash Shahabi
Iran
13
Fiction
114
A Moment
Naghi Nemati
Iran
13
 Fiction
115
Survival
Masoud Hatami
Iran
8
Experimental
116
Signature
Mohammad Soraya
Iran
16
 Fiction
117
Snowy Roofs
Haideh Moradi
Iran
29
Documentary
118
Somewhere
Mélody Boulissière
France
6
Animation
 
119
A Dog’s Life
Thierry Gracia
France
20
Fiction
 
120
Gray Elegy
James Duesing
USA
5
Animation
 
121
Oracle
Seyed Mohsen Pourmohseni Shakib
Iran
5
Experimental
 
122
He’s Mine
Daniel Daigle
Canada
14
Fiction
 
123
The Circle
M.S VEL
India
15
Experimental
 
124
Angels With Shoes
Dan Perez
USA
17
Documentary
 
125
Little Thing
Or Kan tor
Israel
5
Animation
 
126
Journey with strange friends
KonstantinsStathis
Greece
22
Fiction
 
127
La condena
Marc Nadal
España
7
Fiction
 
128
Resistance Zucchinis
MélissaIdri, Benoit Lecailtel,
 Ivana Ngamou, CômeBalguerie
France
6
Animation
129
The Disease
MiladSotoudeh, SajjadSotoudeh
Iran
20
Fiction
130
3 Years, 3 Months & 2 Days
Saeed Valizadeh
Iran
25
Fiction
131
Light Study
Josephine Massarella
Canada
12
Experimental
132
Underling
Rohat Türk
Turkey
13
 Fiction
133
Mother
Rati Tsiteladze
Georgia
10
Fiction
134
Heaven of Children
 Amir masoud Soheili
indonesia. Iran
6
Fiction
135
My Identity
Yasmin Mistry
USA
11
Documentary
136
at the border
laurent Rouy
serbia
17
Fiction
 
137
Weekend
Talat Gokdemir
Cyprus
22
Fiction
 
138
Sofia B. didn’t sleep
Léa Triboulet
France
20
Fiction
 
139
 Inside the Box
Omar Shokri
 Egypt
6
Experimental
 
140
Carmesí
Fernanda Acosta
Argentina
15
Fiction
 
141
Earrings
Anton Azarov
Russia/Ukraine
15
Fiction
 
142
Huh
 Ira Vilkova
Russia
15
Fiction
 
143
 I am Sorry
Teodor Kuhn
Slovakia
16
Fiction
144
The wish
Tuhin Mukherjee
India
14
Fiction
145
After success
Niti Solanki
India
9
Fiction
146
Body experiments
Melanie Beisswenger
Germany
5
 Experimental
147
Four postcards to Marta
 Hernán Talavera
Spain
5
Experimental
148
 Visual Decay
David Bagaric
Croatia
6
Experimental
149
Life is Just a File
Dikesh Khadgi Shahi
Nepal
5
Animation
150
 Full Stop
Jean-Claude Boulos
Lebanon
15
Fiction
151
   Don’t leave me
 Laura Jou
Spain
14
Fiction
 
152
Rupestre
Enrique Diego
Spain
6
Animation
 
153
The tenant
Ana Prieto  Cristina Garcia
Spain
13
Fiction
154
Yellow cab 267. A musical hell
Patricia Venti
Spain
18
Fiction
155
 El adivino
Alvaro Vicario & Andres Martin
Spain
18
Fiction
156
Oblivion street
 Lucia Castellano
Spain
5
Fiction
157
Bus story
Jorge Yudice
Spain
10
Documentary
158
Let Me Help You
 Leon Livshitz
srael
17
Fiction
159
A bitter taste
Mireia Juárez
Spain
10
Fiction
160
Ungoogleable You
Marc Seestaed
Germany
5
Fiction
161
 Faces
Hanis Bagashov
Macedonia
19
Documentary
162
Daewit
David Jansen
Germany
15
Animation
163
the whirl wind
ShyamSundar Chatterjee
 India
6
Animation
164
Suffering is the Easy Part
Jaime Ekkens
USA
7
Documentary
165
The Pigman
Rik Gordon
 Ireland
17
Fiction
166
Think Twice
Naser Shillova
Kosovo
7
Animation
167
Rabbit blood
 Yagmur Altan
USA/Turkey
5
Animation
168
 Once Upon a Line
Alicja Jasina
USA
7
Animation
169
 Hey, Sweetheart!
Sonia Méndez
Spain
Fiction
 
170
Jonathan’s Chest
Christopher Radcliff
USA/France
14
Fiction
 
171
 Native Immigration
 Eric Romero
Scotland
15
Fiction
 
172
Camera Cycle
Charles Philip De Los Santos
Philippines
13
Fiction
173
 Dark Dreamer
Max Ponischowski
Germany
15
Fiction
 
174
Last Day on Earth
Sang JinKo
USA / South Korea
17
Fiction
 
175
 No Body
Duncan Poulton
UK
10
Experimental
 
176
Journey with strange friends
Konstantins Stathis
Greece
22
Fiction
 
177
Spinning a Yarn?
Gloria Kurnik
Poland
5
Documentary
178
The Fire, a Fowl and an (Un) Forgotten Past
Jürgen Ellinghaus
France
11
Documentary
 
179
 I Wish
Uroš Zavodnik &
Tamara Diepold
Austria, Slovenia
15
Fiction
 
180
In the Middle of Desert
Chae Han-young
 South Korea
19
Fiction
 
181
 Two boys and a Sheep
Lee Hyung-suk
 South Korea
18
Fiction
 
182
Amateurs
Yoo In-cheol
 South Korea
9
Fiction
 
183
Working Late
David Gilbank
UK
5
Fiction
 
184
The Good Reasons
Jules Guignard-Harvey
 France
15
Fiction
 
185
The Shadow of Your Smile
 Alexei Dimitriev
Russia
5
Experimental
 
186
Paftuar
Roland Uruci
Albania
20
Fiction
187
Normal
Vadim Lasca
Venezuela
17
Fiction
188
The Sniper
Adela Jusic
Bosna and Herzegovina
 
 
189
Last Verse
Toni Giró’
Spain
10
Experimental
 

 

Jury mamber

Mototake Makishima

film director

JAPAN/UK

Jury mamber

Vladimir Stojcevski

film producer

MACEDONIA

Jury mamber

Ismet Sijarina

film director/ producer

KOSOVA