Selected films for 2017

02 – 06 September 2017  SHORT FILMS SELECTED
NR
FILM TITLE
AUTHOR
COUNTRY
L(M)
GENRE
1
Aitziber in the Tunnel
Karlos Alastruey
Spain
10
Fiction
2
Advancing in the night
Muriel Montini
France
15
Experimental
3
Drifting Away
Cyprien Clement-Delmas
Spain, France, Germany
14
Animation
4
There Are No Tulips
Leva Sakalyte
Lithuania
20
Fiction
5
The Garbage
KushtrimAsllani
Kosovo
6
Fiction
6
Life Out of Frame
Alessandro Marinaro
Italy
15
Fiction
7
Stars of Gaomeigu
Marko Grba Singh 
Serbia
23
Fiction
8
Scrappy
Dawn Westlake
USA
5
Fiction
9
The Hounted House of Musachevo
Emil Denev
Bulgaria
15
Documentary
10
Comrade Sebastian
Martin Genovski
Bulgaria
12
Fiction
11
Humphrey
Steven Gekas
Greece
28
Fiction
12
REMEMBER
ILEANA ANDREA GÓMEZ GAVINOSER
Argentina
9
Fiction
13
Goodbye
Eddy Schwartz/ YordanPetkov
Bulgaria
15
Fiction
14
Love
WaddahAlfahed
Syria
12
Documentary
15
The Candidate
Pablo Polledri
Argentina
5
Animation
16
A Room
Chong Ming
Hong KJong
22
Experimental
17
Melodies for Solo Voices
Roberto Ana SantaguidaLagator
Germany, Serbia
24
Experimental
18
Last Dance
ShashwatiTalukdar
India
14
Fiction
19
Batmobile
Deyan Bararev
Bulgaria
17
Fiction
20
Courage to live
Petra/Claire Wernz/Walka
Germany
14
Documentary
21
Love
Boya Harizanova
Bulgaria
24
Fiction
22
How I Became a Movie Theatre Murderer
Aris Tyros
Canada
7
Fiction
23
Honeymoon in the West
Laurent Ardoint
France
15
Fiction
24
Paradise in the shadows
Diego Sanchidrián
Spain
8
Fiction
25
Miss
Sanna Liljander
Finland
5
Documentary
26
IN THE WOODS
Corina Schwingruber IlicThomas Horat
Switzerland
13
Documentary
27
GET UP, KINSHASA!
Sébastien MAITRE
France, Congo
20
Fiction
28
3:36
Jean-Philippe FERRÉ
France
13
Fiction
29
JULIET
Marc-Henri BOULIER
France
11
Fiction
30
Underwater
VirginieCaloone
France
17
Fiction
31
Ruins
Pavel Ruzyak
Serbia
9
Documentary
32
The Moon The Sun and the Musketeers
VahagnKhachatryan
Portugal/ Armenia
20
Documentary
33
Malesh
Ivan Bakrač
Serbia / Montenegro
20
Fiction
34
Rest in Peace
Måns Berthas
Sweeden
5
fiction
35
THE WALKER
THIBAULT CHOLLET
FRANCE
6
Animation
36
Monica
Dimitris Argyriou
B&H/Germany
5
Documentary
37
The Children Will Come
Ana Jakimska
Macedonia
19
Fiction
38
Renata
Franco Ariel Malizia  Fiorina Dutto-Carossia
Argentina
22
Fiction
39
HALF TIME
Arnaud Pelca
France
8
Fiction
40
Moments
Pablo Polledri
Argentina
5
Animation
41
Overrun
Pierre Ropars/ Antonin Derory/ Diane Thirault, JérémieCottard, MatthieuDruaud and Adrien Zumbihl
France
8
Animation
42
Stockholm
Jean-Baptiste Aziere, Victor Chavanne, Thomas Némery, Morgane Perrin and Camille Roubinowitz
France
6
Animation
43
FETUS
MOHAMED GOUMANE
MOROCCO
12
Fiction
44
Twin Islands
ManonSailly, Charlotte Sarfati, Christine Jaudoin, Lara Cochetel, RaphaëlHuot and Fanny Teisson
France
7
Animation
45
GP-to
MaximeGental, ZoéPelegrin-Bomel, Edwin Leeds, PulkitaMathur, Jonathan Valette and Catherine Lardé
France
7
Animation
46
In your Hands
Delphine Delannoy, Lisa Baillon, Tsu-Ning Lai, AtiyyahLallmahomed, Gwenaël Renaud and DaphnéWestelynck
France
8
Animation
47
The Race
 Jean-Michael Rolland
France
5
Experimental
48
The Last Tape
Igor Kosenko
Germany, Ukraine
12
Documentary
49
Cain’s Shadow
Antonio De Palo
Italy
29
Fiction
50
[ˈdʊŋkl̩ˌdɔɪ̯ʧlant]
Juliane Jaschnow Stefanie Schroeder
Germany
13
Experimental
51
The Collar
 ViktoriaRuntsova
Russia
23
Fiction
52
Delivered
Evgeniy Dobrorodnov
Russia
12
Fiction
53
The dinner
Nathalia Konchalovsky
France
11
Fiction
54
BelAz DREAMS
Ira Vilkova
Russia, Ukraine
10
Documentary
55
Masterpiece
Irina Storozhenko
Russia
16
Fiction
56
Watch Over Me, My Talisman…
Anna Matison
Russia
6
Fiction
57
Dolphin
 ItaiGuberman
Israel/Australia
12
Fiction
58
BEN
KuestiFraun
Germany
5
Experimental
59
AFFECTION
MONISH KANNIAH RAVICHANDRAN
INDIA
9
Fiction
60
The Brick House
Eliane Bots
The Netherlands
16
Experimental
61
Kilómetro 7
INGRID BONILLA RODRÍGUEZ LAURA GÓMEZ HINCAPIÉ
Colombia
31
Documentary
62
Confident
KarenAkerman /Miguel Seabra Lopes
Brazil/ Portugal
13
Experimental
63
The Silent Mob
HarvanAgustriansyah
Indonesia
17
Fiction
64
Today No Shooting
Anna Friedrich
Germany
9
Experimental
65
in the middle of all things
Nick Teplov
Germany
10
Experimental
66
Daniel
AnastazjaDabrowska
Poland
24
Documentary
67
The Culture Cultivator
Anna Urbanczyk
Poland
18
Documentary
68
Six Months of Franek W.
KatarzynaWarzecha
Poland
22
Documentary
69
Disorder
Julian Talandziewicz
Poland
12
Fiction
70
Evil Deeds
Piotr Domalewski
Poland
24
Fiction
71
FATALIST
EdinAlija
Kosovo
13
Fiction
72
Yibril
José Daniel Granados Carranza
Belgium
18
Fiction
73
ROUND TRIP: MAR
Zharko Ivanov
MACEDONIA
10
Animation
74
Book of Deuteronomy
Érico Luz
Brazil
5
Fiction
75
Wasteland
Latifa Said
France/Portugal
14
Fiction
76
Placenta
FabrizioCavallaro
Italy
8
Fiction
77
Sense of Place: TOKYO
APOTROPIA (Antonella Mignone + Cristiano Panepuccia)
Italy
5
Experimental
78
Elsewhere
Alessandro Sala
Italy
16
Fiction
79
The story of Stefano
Chiara Malta
France
19
Fiction
80
Trial & Error
Antje Heyn
Germany
 
Animation
81
Rosario
Marlén Ríos-Farjat
Mexico
10
Fiction
82
Still Waiting
Alma Cocaj
Kosovo
8
Fiction
83
False Flag
Asier Urbieta
Spain
11
Fiction
84
Couplets for an Everlasting Eve
Ageda Kopla Taldea
Spain
6
Animation
85
Our Walls
  Maider  Fernandez and  Maria Elorza
Spain
15
Documentary
86
On the Path
Mikel Rueda
Spain
14
Fiction
87
Belle Ville
Wonhee Jung
France / South Korea
26
Fiction
88
MELODY OF DARKNESS
Thiago Kistenmacker
Brasil
23
Fiction
89
SNATCHED
EMMANUELLE NICOT
BELGIUM
22
Fiction
90
GRANDFATHER
AMAR KAUSHIK
INDIA
21
Fiction
91
ARTUN
GUÐMUNDUR ARNAR GUÐMUNDSSON
ICELAND, DENMARK
21
Fiction
92
WHEN LUCAS MET EVA
NURIA RUBIÓ  ALEJANDRO PRADAS
Spain
8
Fiction
93
CUBS
NANNA KRISTÍN MAGNÚSDÓTTIR
ICELAND
19
Fiction
94
DARREL
MARC BRIONES  ALAN CARABANTES
SPAIN
5
Animation
95
THE EARPIECE
SAMUEL QUILES PALOP
SPAIN
14
Fiction
96
THE OGRE
JAIME DEZCALLAR
SPAIN
10
Fiction
98
THE SILENCE OF THE FLOWERS
ARNULFO GONZÁLEZ
SWITZERLAND
29
Fiction
99
FOLEY ARTIST
TONI BESTARD
SPAIN
18
Fiction
100
GAMER GIRL
IRENA JUKIĆ PRANJIĆ
CROATIA
9
Animation
101
GETTING FAT IN A HEALTHY WAY
KEVORK ASLANYAN
BULGARIA/GERMANY
22
Fiction
102
|0|
Lukasz Wozniakowski
Poland
9
Experimental
104
Paper Crowns and Bird Feathers
Anna-Lena Schwing
Germany
10
Fiction
105
An American Dream
Jonathan D’Ambrosio
USA
5
Fiction
106
The Blind Owl
RohatTürk
Turkey
10
Experimental
109
House 57                                          
Festim & Flora Rexhepi
Kosovo
15
Documentary
110
The conversation
Gledis Bica
Albania
9
Fiction
111
One man
Philippe Grégoire
Canada
12
Fiction
  FEATURE FILMS
Nr
Film title
Author
Country
Length(min)
Genre
1
Pedro Noula
KarolosZonaras
Greece
110
Fiction
2
Dreamfish
Anton Bilzho
Russia, Estonia
80
Fiction
3
Teli and Toli
AleksandrAmirov
Russia
90
Fiction
4
About Love
Anna Melikyan
Russia
115
Fiction
5
Rag Union
Mikhail Mestetskiy
Russia
96
Fiction
6
Oh, My Love
KoleAngelovski
Macedonia
104
Fiction
7
Bench Cinema
Mohammad Rahmanian
Iran
117
Fiction
8
A house on the 41st street
Hamid Reza Ghorbani
Iran
90
Fiction
10
Ghashang&Farang
VahidMousaaian
Iran
90
Fiction
11
Challenge
Olga Land
Russia
93
Fiction
12
The long night of imagination
Samuel Sebastian
Spain
87
Fiction
13
#HEAR ME
Olga Arlauskas Svetlana Gorlo
Russia
90
Documentary
14
Like Dew in the Sun
Peter Entell
Switzerland
108
Documentar
15
One, Two, Three…
Arman Yeritsyan
Armenia
74
Documentary
16
Korida
Siniša Vidović
Austria
87
Documentary
17
THE OPPOSITE OF GRAY
Matthias Coers
Germany
90
Documentary
18
HIGHWAY REST STOP
Isabelle INGOLD
France
80
Documentary
19
Sentimental Story
RalitzaDimitrova
Bulgaria
54
Documentary
20
In the mirror
YouliaKantcheva
Bulgaria
77
Documentary
21
Happiness is a chicken
Lucio Basadonne Anna Pollio
Italy, Austria
72
Documentary
22
District Zero
PABLO TOSCO  JORGE FERNÁNDEZ
SPAIN
66
Documentary
23
Bergmandlc
UrosZavdonik
Slovenia/ Austria
57
Fiction
24
Coalesce: A City Composed
Joshua Provost
USA
70
Documentary, music
 

Also read